2017/18 Panthers Match Highlights
Aug 14, 2017 6:37:36 GMT
Shaggy, ggggranville, and 11 more like this
Post by BigLad on Aug 14, 2017 6:37:36 GMT
Click on the match result to be taken to the highlights for that particular game.
KEY:
CC = Challenge Cup
CL = Champions Hockey League
EL = League
PO = Play-Offs
PF = Pre-Season Friendly
OT = Overtime
PS = Penalty Shots
AGG = Aggregate Score After 2 Legs
August
Sat 12 Aug (PF): Nottingham Panthers 1-3 Cardiff Devils
Sun 13 Aug (PF): Cardiff Devils 3-2 Nottingham Panthers (PS) No Highlights Available
Sat 19 Aug (PF): Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Krefield Penguins (OT)
Sun 20 Aug (PF): Nottingham Panthers 4-2 Clan
Thu 24 Aug (CL): SC Bern 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 26 Aug (CL): Mountfield HK 2-4 Nottingham Panthers
Thu 31 Aug (CL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Mountfield HK (OT)
September
Sat 02 Sep (CL): Nottingham Panthers 4-2 SC Bern
Sat 09 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Coventry Blaze
Sun 10 Sep (CC): Sheffield Steelers 6-5 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 16 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Guildford Flames (OT)
Sun 17 Sep (EL): Cardiff Devils 4-1 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 23 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-5 Braehead Clan
Sun 24 Sep (EL): Guildford Flames 2-3 Nottingham Panthers (PS)
Wed 27 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 5-4 Belfast Giants
Sat 30 Sep (CC): Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Manchester Storm
October
Tue 03 Oct (CL): Nottingham Panthers 2-0 TPS Turku
Sat 07 Oct (CC): Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Sheffield Steelers
Tue 10 Oct (CL): TPS Turku 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 14 Oct (EL): Sheffield Steelers 3-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 15 Oct (EL): Nottingham Panthers 6-3 Belfast Giants
Wed 18 Oct (CC): Braehead Clan 3-5 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 21 Oct (EL): Nottingham Panthers 5-2 Edinburgh Capitals
Sun 22 Oct (EL): Cardiff Devils 6-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 28 Oct (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Milton Keynes Lightning (OT)
Sun 29 Oct (EL): Coventry Blaze 2-3 Nottingham Panthers
Tue 31 Oct (CL): ZSC Lions 3-1 Nottingham Panthers
November
Fri 03 Nov (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-1 Guildford Flames
Sat 04 Nov (EL): Milton Keynes Lightning 3-5 Nottingham Panthers
Tue 07 Nov (CL): Nottingham Panthers 0-3 ZSC Lions
Sat 11 Nov (CC): Nottingham Panthers 5-1 Braehead Clan
Wed 15 Nov (EL): Belfast Giants 4-5 Nottingham Panthers (OT)
Sun 19 Nov (EL): Nottingham Panthers 7-4 Cardiff Devils
Sat 25 Nov (CC): Manchester Storm 5-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 26 Nov (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-5 Fife Flyers (OT)
December
Sat 02 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-1 Sheffield Steelers
Sun 03 Dec (EL): Braehead Clan 0-3 Nottingham Panthers NB: Also contains Clan v Blaze. Panthers start at 6:31
Sat 09 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 1-2 Cardiff Devils
Sun 10 Dec (EL): Guildford Flames 5-2 Nottingham Panthers No Highlights Available
Sat 16 Dec (EL): Manchester Storm 2-1 Nottingham Panthers (OT)
Sun 17 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-6 Belfast Giants
Fri 22 Dec (CC): Milton Keynes Lightning 2-1 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 23 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 1-2 Manchester Storm (PS)
Tue 26 Dec (EL): Sheffield Steelers 4-0 Nottingham Panthers
Wed 27 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 0-5 Sheffield Steelers
Sat 30 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Coventry Blaze
January
Mon 01 Jan (EL): Coventry Blaze 1-2 Nottingham Panthers
Wed 03 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 6-2 Milton Keynes Lightning (AGG: 7-4)
Sat 06 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Manchester Storm (OT)
Sun 07 Jan (EL): Cardiff Devils 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Fri 12 Jan (EL): Belfast Giants 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 13 Jan (EL): Belfast Giants 6-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 20 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 6-4 Cardiff Devils
Sun 21 Jan (EL): Milton Keynes Lightning 3-7 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 27 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-2 Belfast Giants
Sun 28 Jan (EL): Fife Flyers 3-2 Nottingham Panthers
Wed 31 Jan (CC): Nottingham Panthers 1-5 Belfast Giants
February
Sat 03 Feb (EL): Sheffield Steelers 5-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 04 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-0 Dundee Stars
Wed 07 Feb (CC): Belfast Giants 7-6 Nottingham Panthers (AGG: 12-7)
Sat 10 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 0-4 Sheffield Steelers
Sun 11 Feb (EL): Cardiff Devils 7-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 17 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 7-2 Cardiff Devils
Sun 18 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Braehead Clan (OT)
Fri 23 Feb (EL): Dundee Stars 1-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 24 Feb (EL): Fife Flyers 5-4 Nottingham Panthers (PS)
Sun 25 Feb (EL): Edinburgh Capitals 1-10 Nottingham Panthers
March
Tue 06 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-4 Dundee Stars
Wed 07 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 5-1 Milton Keynes Lightning
Sat 10 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Sheffield Steelers
Sun 11 Mar (EL): Belfast Giants 6-4 Nottingham Panthers
Tue 13 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 12-1 Edinburgh Capitals
Sat 17 Mar (EL): Sheffield Steelers 2-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 18 Mar (EL): Manchester Storm 4-3 Nottingham Panthers (PS)
Tue 20 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-1 Fife Flyers
Fri 23 Mar (EL): Braehead Clan 3-6 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 24 Mar (EL): Dundee Stars 3-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 25 Mar (EL): Edinburgh Capitals 3-4 Nottingham Panthers **FULL GAME**
Fri 30 Mar (PO): Belfast Giants 4-3 Nottingham Panthers
April
Sun 01 Apr (PO): Nottingham Panthers 5-3 Belfast Giants (AGG 8-7)
Sat 07 Apr (PO): Semi-Final 1 - Cardiff Devils 4-0 Fife Flyers
Sat 07 Apr (PO): Semi-Final 2 - Sheffield Steelers 5-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 08 Apr (PO): Hangover Cup - Nottingham Panthers 8-2 Fife Flyers **FULL GAME**
Sun 08 Apr (PO): Final - Cardiff Devils 3-1 Sheffield Steelers **FULL GAME**
The Euro Adventure Video Specials
01: Bern (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Bern"
02: Mountfield (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Hradec Kralove"
03: Mountfield (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.1"
04: Bern (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.2"
05: Turku (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.3"
06: Turku (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Turku"
07: Zurich (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Zurich"
08: Zurich (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.4"
KEY:
CC = Challenge Cup
CL = Champions Hockey League
EL = League
PO = Play-Offs
PF = Pre-Season Friendly
OT = Overtime
PS = Penalty Shots
AGG = Aggregate Score After 2 Legs
August
Sat 12 Aug (PF): Nottingham Panthers 1-3 Cardiff Devils
Sun 13 Aug (PF): Cardiff Devils 3-2 Nottingham Panthers (PS) No Highlights Available
Sat 19 Aug (PF): Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Krefield Penguins (OT)
Sun 20 Aug (PF): Nottingham Panthers 4-2 Clan
Thu 24 Aug (CL): SC Bern 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 26 Aug (CL): Mountfield HK 2-4 Nottingham Panthers
Thu 31 Aug (CL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Mountfield HK (OT)
September
Sat 02 Sep (CL): Nottingham Panthers 4-2 SC Bern
Sat 09 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Coventry Blaze
Sun 10 Sep (CC): Sheffield Steelers 6-5 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 16 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Guildford Flames (OT)
Sun 17 Sep (EL): Cardiff Devils 4-1 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 23 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-5 Braehead Clan
Sun 24 Sep (EL): Guildford Flames 2-3 Nottingham Panthers (PS)
Wed 27 Sep (EL): Nottingham Panthers 5-4 Belfast Giants
Sat 30 Sep (CC): Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Manchester Storm
October
Tue 03 Oct (CL): Nottingham Panthers 2-0 TPS Turku
Sat 07 Oct (CC): Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Sheffield Steelers
Tue 10 Oct (CL): TPS Turku 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 14 Oct (EL): Sheffield Steelers 3-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 15 Oct (EL): Nottingham Panthers 6-3 Belfast Giants
Wed 18 Oct (CC): Braehead Clan 3-5 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 21 Oct (EL): Nottingham Panthers 5-2 Edinburgh Capitals
Sun 22 Oct (EL): Cardiff Devils 6-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 28 Oct (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Milton Keynes Lightning (OT)
Sun 29 Oct (EL): Coventry Blaze 2-3 Nottingham Panthers
Tue 31 Oct (CL): ZSC Lions 3-1 Nottingham Panthers
November
Fri 03 Nov (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-1 Guildford Flames
Sat 04 Nov (EL): Milton Keynes Lightning 3-5 Nottingham Panthers
Tue 07 Nov (CL): Nottingham Panthers 0-3 ZSC Lions
Sat 11 Nov (CC): Nottingham Panthers 5-1 Braehead Clan
Wed 15 Nov (EL): Belfast Giants 4-5 Nottingham Panthers (OT)
Sun 19 Nov (EL): Nottingham Panthers 7-4 Cardiff Devils
Sat 25 Nov (CC): Manchester Storm 5-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 26 Nov (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-5 Fife Flyers (OT)
December
Sat 02 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-1 Sheffield Steelers
Sun 03 Dec (EL): Braehead Clan 0-3 Nottingham Panthers NB: Also contains Clan v Blaze. Panthers start at 6:31
Sat 09 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 1-2 Cardiff Devils
Sun 10 Dec (EL): Guildford Flames 5-2 Nottingham Panthers No Highlights Available
Sat 16 Dec (EL): Manchester Storm 2-1 Nottingham Panthers (OT)
Sun 17 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-6 Belfast Giants
Fri 22 Dec (CC): Milton Keynes Lightning 2-1 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 23 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 1-2 Manchester Storm (PS)
Tue 26 Dec (EL): Sheffield Steelers 4-0 Nottingham Panthers
Wed 27 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 0-5 Sheffield Steelers
Sat 30 Dec (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Coventry Blaze
January
Mon 01 Jan (EL): Coventry Blaze 1-2 Nottingham Panthers
Wed 03 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 6-2 Milton Keynes Lightning (AGG: 7-4)
Sat 06 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Manchester Storm (OT)
Sun 07 Jan (EL): Cardiff Devils 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Fri 12 Jan (EL): Belfast Giants 5-2 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 13 Jan (EL): Belfast Giants 6-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 20 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 6-4 Cardiff Devils
Sun 21 Jan (EL): Milton Keynes Lightning 3-7 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 27 Jan (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-2 Belfast Giants
Sun 28 Jan (EL): Fife Flyers 3-2 Nottingham Panthers
Wed 31 Jan (CC): Nottingham Panthers 1-5 Belfast Giants
February
Sat 03 Feb (EL): Sheffield Steelers 5-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 04 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-0 Dundee Stars
Wed 07 Feb (CC): Belfast Giants 7-6 Nottingham Panthers (AGG: 12-7)
Sat 10 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 0-4 Sheffield Steelers
Sun 11 Feb (EL): Cardiff Devils 7-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 17 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 7-2 Cardiff Devils
Sun 18 Feb (EL): Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Braehead Clan (OT)
Fri 23 Feb (EL): Dundee Stars 1-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 24 Feb (EL): Fife Flyers 5-4 Nottingham Panthers (PS)
Sun 25 Feb (EL): Edinburgh Capitals 1-10 Nottingham Panthers
March
Tue 06 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 3-4 Dundee Stars
Wed 07 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 5-1 Milton Keynes Lightning
Sat 10 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Sheffield Steelers
Sun 11 Mar (EL): Belfast Giants 6-4 Nottingham Panthers
Tue 13 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 12-1 Edinburgh Capitals
Sat 17 Mar (EL): Sheffield Steelers 2-3 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 18 Mar (EL): Manchester Storm 4-3 Nottingham Panthers (PS)
Tue 20 Mar (EL): Nottingham Panthers 2-1 Fife Flyers
Fri 23 Mar (EL): Braehead Clan 3-6 Nottingham Panthers
Sat 24 Mar (EL): Dundee Stars 3-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 25 Mar (EL): Edinburgh Capitals 3-4 Nottingham Panthers **FULL GAME**
Fri 30 Mar (PO): Belfast Giants 4-3 Nottingham Panthers
April
Sun 01 Apr (PO): Nottingham Panthers 5-3 Belfast Giants (AGG 8-7)
Sat 07 Apr (PO): Semi-Final 1 - Cardiff Devils 4-0 Fife Flyers
Sat 07 Apr (PO): Semi-Final 2 - Sheffield Steelers 5-4 Nottingham Panthers
Sun 08 Apr (PO): Hangover Cup - Nottingham Panthers 8-2 Fife Flyers **FULL GAME**
Sun 08 Apr (PO): Final - Cardiff Devils 3-1 Sheffield Steelers **FULL GAME**
The Euro Adventure Video Specials
01: Bern (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Bern"
02: Mountfield (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Hradec Kralove"
03: Mountfield (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.1"
04: Bern (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.2"
05: Turku (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.3"
06: Turku (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Turku"
07: Zurich (Away) "Euro Adventure II: Zurich"
08: Zurich (Home) "Euro Adventure II: Nottingham Pt.4"